LGB Attendance Record 2021-2022

SurnameForenameGovernor CategoryLinkAttendance Percentage 2020-2021JoinedTendered Resignation
EdwardsPeterChairSafeguarding, Leadership and Management100%25.02.21-
ClasnerAlexanderCommunityHealth and Safety100%23.11.21-
KnightLauraCommunitySEND, Looked After Children and Pupil Premium100%07.06.21-
RobertsGlenCommunityQuality of Education, Sixth Form and Careers100%26.08.21-
ScothernEmmaStaffStaff100%01.09.19-
GardnerSimonParent100%25.03.22-
LeeLesleyParent50%01.09.1914.12.21

LGB Attendance Record 2020-2021

SurnameForenameGovernor CategoryLinkAttendance Percentage 2020-2021JoinedTendered Resignation
EdwardsPeterChairSafeguarding, Leadership and Management100%25.02.21-
KnightLauraCommunitySEND, Looked After Children and Pupil Premium100%07.06.21-
RobertsGlenCommunityQuality of Education, Sixth Form and CareersN/A26.08.21-
ScothernEmmaStaffStaff100%01.09.19-
CrowePeterChairQuality of Education100%01.09.1922.02.21
MorrisonDavidVice Chair/Community100%06.01.2020.11.20
ShrubsolePaulaCommunitySafeguarding100%01.09.1901.05.21
BarracloughSarahCommunitySEND100%01.09.1928.01.21
HillLindaCommunitySixth Form100%01.09.1903.09.21
LindleyMarisaCommunity100%01.04.2026.03.21
SmithScottCommunityIT100%01.09.2025.09.21
LeeLesleyParent84%01.09.1914.12.21

LGB Attendance Record 2019-2020

SurnameForenameGovernor CategoryLinkAttendance Percentage 2019-2020JoinedTendered Resignation
CrowePeterChairQuality of Education100%01.09.19-
MadiganSarahVice Chair/Parent43%01.09.1907.07.20
LeeLesleyParent88%01.09.19-
ScothernEmmaStaff100%01.09.19-
ShrubsolePaulaCommunitySafeguarding63%01.09.19-
BarracloughSarahCommunitySEND75%01.09.19-
HillLindaCommunitySixth Form88%01.09.19-
MorrisonDavidCommunity67%06.01.20-
LindleyMarisaCommunity100%01.04.20-